10/100/1000Base-T to miniGBIC (SFP) Converter

61,57

Op voorraad

EAN: 4711213686887 Artikelnummer: GT-805A Categorie: Tag:

Beschrijving

Bullet Points PLANET GT805A network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode Black :

  • – Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX
  • – TP port supports 10/100/1000BASE-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • – 1000BASE-SX: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m (GT-802)
  • – 1000BASE-LX: 9/125μm single-mode cable provides a distance of 10km (GT-802S)
  • – 1000BASE-LX: 9/125μm single-mode cable provides a distance of 40km (GT-802S40)
  • – 1000BASE-LX: 9/125μm single-mode cable provides a distance of 60km (GT-802S60)
  • – 1000BASE-SX/LX: 50/125μm/62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable or 9/125μm single-mode cable provides a distance depending on SFP module (GT-805A)
  • – 1000BASE-LX WDM interface is for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A15/GT-806B15
  • – 1000BASE-LX WDM interface is for up to 40km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A40/GT-806B40
  • – 1000BASE-LX WDM interface is for up to 60km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A60/GT-806B60
  • – 1000BASE-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
  • – Layer 2 key features
  • – IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex and back pressure for half duplex eliminate the loss of packets
  • – Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • – Store-and-Forward mechanism
  • – Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • – Media conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX
  • – Fiber media allows
  • – Multi-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector
  • – Single-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector
  • – Compact size for working with PLANET MC family media chassis (MC-700/MC-1500/MC-1500R/MC-1500R48)
  • – Wall-mountable design
  • – LED indicators for easy network diagnostics
  • – Provides DIP switch for LFP function (Disable/Enable) setting
  • – 9K jumbo frame supported
  • – Choice of fiber connectors from SC, LC and WDM; multi-mode/single-mode fiber for 1000BASE SFP interface
  • – Compact in size, easy installation
Long product name PLANET GT805A network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode Black :
10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X Media Converter (mini-GBIC, SFP) – distance depending on SFP module
<<<Less

Short summary description PLANET GT805A network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode Black:

PLANET GT805A, 1000 Mbit/s, 10Base-T,100Base-T,1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z, Gigabit Ethernet, 10,100,1000 Mbit/s

Long summary description PLANET GT805A network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode Black:

PLANET GT805A. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T,100Base-T,1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX. Fiber optic connector: SFP, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 100 m, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 9/125,50/125,62.5/125 µm. Product colour: Black, Certification: FCC Class A, CE Class A. Input voltage: 5 V, Input current: 2 A, Power consumption (typical): 5.6 W

Beoordelingen

Er zijn nog geen beoordelingen.

Wees de eerste om “10/100/1000Base-T to miniGBIC (SFP) Converter” te beoordelen

Het e-mailadres wordt niet gepubliceerd. Vereiste velden zijn gemarkeerd met *

Cart
Your cart is currently empty.